Wednesday, July 29, 2009

DEAR!!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

video
Ignore his stupid face -.-



Wednesday

I msn-ed Dear when i reached school as
per normal.....

Dear: " Wanna go Kbox? i got feel to sing sia!"
Me;" Shuang !!!! I also have feel !!!!! SET !"

ME and dear have feel to sing at the same time -.-
Short day in school, then meet dear at Woodlands.
Ya! Scolded me for being late and yet in the end he
is later than me ! Argh! >:( Went partyworld .

Sing halfway , suddenly blackout ! Everything is not
working! But but but but there is one mic still working.
Then dear started to keep singing without music.
Took alot of videos!!!!!!! Damn funny >< " They compensate half hours for all customers! ;D After that , headed to library to listen all the videos we recorded just now. Damn damn funny!!!!! Keep laughing non-stop( of course laugh with mouth close) Library damn damn damn quiet !!!!!!!!! Really a good place to study/slack ;D Fun day with dear again !! Yea!

Tuesday, July 28, 2009



Photobucket
Look at his retarded face!

Photobucket
I look ugly ! Argh!

Monday

I am happy!
Lessons ended early because one of the
lesson is canceled last minute. Dear's hp
spoilt , so cant contact him .Rushed to Dear's
house , wanting to give him a surprise. Halfway,
it was raining damn heavily. Called Dear's house,
his father picked up saying that he haven come home.
Starting to worry, cos i didn't bring umbrella. Decided to
wait at BP station , until he call me. Then i saw dear
from far away , going home. Quickly run in the rain ,
crossed the road , trying to catch up with Dear.
When i reached the lift , nobody there & someone had
already pressed the lift. Weird !
Went up alone but i realised he haven got home.
Less than a minute , another lift reached and it was
Dear. HE was damn shocked to see me outside his
house-.- Ha has.

Dear told me : " So you are the one who went up the lift !?"
Dear think damn weird , because he is the one who pressed
the lift , and the lift went up without waiting for him -.-

Me : " Then why i cant see you just now ? "
Dear : " I was behind the lift , packing my stuffs -.- "
We laughed together ;D

Had Mac with seaweed Fries for dinner. Yummy!
Bought 2 sushi and eat while we walking -.-
Ya Ya ! He keep complaining i ate a lot !!!!!
He bought baked rice , feed me with his baked rice ,
but i still think my Mac tasted better ! Ha has

Slacked around , and he fetched me home.
He waited till i almost reached home, then
he turned back and take the lift up to take
train home. Ya! dear i am safe now! -.-
Waved goodbye at him.

The saddest , in a way........is the end of another
day with him. ): i wanna see him soon!

love pictures Pictures, Images and Photos

Today

woke up as per normal , then realised today
first lesson is canceled . Went back to sleep
and awake late. Didn't go school in the end.
Charmine will be coming my house later .
Waiting for her now ;D

Sunday, July 26, 2009

Photobucket

Photobucket



Saturday

LOST...........

My super horrible day !
1st day working at Great World City,
i didnt go there before , firstly becuase
too out of the way and there is nothing to
shop at all -.- Asked the control station
staff how to get to the nesrest bus-stop.
In the end i cant find any! Walked aorund,
asked alot of people!! I am really totally lost!
This is the first time i really feel lost in Singapore.
I nearly cried. I really dont know where am i!
Called dear ( The 1st person i thought of in mind)
but he didnt answered my calls. I cant describe the
feeling. Scary and alone~ Finally i found the bus-stop
like after 30mins -.- Dear only called back like 1 hour
later, no use anymore.

Let's talk about some happy stuffs!
Worked with my colleague , Yuding!
( super long didnt see her) , so happy
to work with her.


NEARLY TOUCHED BY A GUY .....

On my way home , I cant find the bus home again-.-
Luckily i found it in the end . Thanks Yuding for
accompany me if not i will go crazy again!
During my MRT journey , really engrossed with
my storybook. ( my first time in my entire life engrossed
with a storybook! ) I sat down beside a guy , a very normal
young guy. Firstly ,everything went normally but suddenly
after the first station, i can feel that that guy keep
using his arm , to touch my arm. Of couse , normal
reaction , i tried to sit further abit. But now he put
his hand on the chair, putting his fingers near my leg.
I really sense something is wrong . OF course , another time,
i sit alot further. Then , he put his hand ( on top abit )
using his fingers once again , trying to touch my butt.
I really feel like slapping him like what movies did. But
i am so scared , i just stand up and alighted quickly like
a coward! Called Dear at once ( again, 1st person i thought of)
, he didnt ans my calls again. Prehaps he is busy . ( trying to comfort myself)
the lonely feeling is back again.
I cried in public ( but of course keep wiping it away every seconds )
I just need someone to be with me when i really feel scared.
Went home and talk my mummy! My mummy is always the best! ;D
Dear only called me back more than a hours later, no use again.
Anyway its over already and i have to made it clear that the guy didnt
touch me at all , i am safe ;D


Hoping for miricales.
( even thought i knew it will never ever happen)
And it really never.


Photobucket

sunday

Went to work again. More confident this time. Because i finally
know where is the bus stop and how to go there. The good thing
about working at Great world City is we didnt need to serve alot ,
because alot of rich people there , they will buy our chocolate
without thinking ! Shuang! Good sales ! And and and damn alot
of handsome guys there! ( Dear gonna bashed me after reading this )
hahas. Went home alone. Thinking alot of things during MRT journey.
And i almost wanted to cry again ( alright , i am a cry baby ok ? )
Reached home , empty. Mummy and Daddy went out . Cooked
instant noodles forr dinner. Thinking of alot of things again.
Maybe i am thinking too much.



Thursday, July 23, 2009

I wanna a Dance Partner!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Today

Charmine lent me a storybook !!!
Twilght ! Ya! it considered a old
book. Alot of people may already
read the whole series . But yet
I am only starting part 1 -.-
But but but it been ages i read storybook !!!!!
niceeeeeeeeeeee !!!!!

And my sister,Bernessa gave me a gift .....
A very nice gift
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
A very cute bookmark.
So sweet of her ;D

Photobucket

And and and Bernessa always use my handphone !!!
Argh !!!!!!!! She keep drawing drawing !!!!!!! but but it is quite nice! -.-


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Dance session later.
I am getting confused.
I just wanna learn a Dance i like!
Can anyone understands me?

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

I wanna go aboard with Dear next holiday !!!!!!!

Photobucket
Day one presentation

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Charmine keep laughing at my weird outfit !
Gona be my turn to laugh at her today ! Haha

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket



Monday

Presentation Day for me ):
I wore super formal with super high heel!
I look as if i am already 20 + years old !
Argh ! Felt damn weird walking to school.
After my turn, i felt damn relax. Alot people say
i talked in damn high pitch ( maybe i am too nervous)
but still ok overall ! Anyway , its all over already ;D
After school , went to meet Dear . He was not shocked
with my dressing. I think he is used to it -,- haha
Head to IMM. Wanting to buy dumbbell .
Had our dinner at Ajisen. Super delicious! Head
to Dasio but cant find dumbbell , all only 1kg -.-
Psps dear ! So damn tired walking in heels ! Head
to dear house afterward.Dear's house is the best !!!
My 2nd home~~~~~~~~~~~~~ -.-

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Day 2 presentation:
Say hi to this teacher ! -.- ok , i am lame!
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Tuesday

Headed to school with Char as usual.
Now my turn to relax , looking at my classmates
present ! Hahas ! Going to collect Charmine's
laptop after school.

Sunday, July 19, 2009

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Saw the super big big pig leg !!!
DISGUSTING LAH !!!!!!


Photobucket
My Hello Kitty Bag.
Took this while waiting for Dear.
Random Random ~~


Photobucket

Photobucket


potter Pictures, Images and Photos
She is also the latest teen to buy a house !
Cool right?


Harry Potter Pictures, Images and Photos


saturday

Meet dear . Headed to Marina Square.
Super long queue! Reached there at about
2pm+ and Harry Potter movie at 2pm and
5pm and 6pm are already selling fast !!!!
ARGH !!!!! Me and dear thought no hope already ):
Because i cant sit too in front of the screen ! I will
vomit -.- So thinking to watch Sunshine Cleaning!
BUT BUT BUT !!!! luckily Dear try his luck for
the 6pm movie !!! AND YOU KNOW WHAT !!!!!!!?
they still left couple seat !!!!!! OMG !!! we are fking lucky!!!!!!

Head to Pennisular , Dear bought 3 shirts and 3 shorts (:
Nicenice! I bought a bag too ! I hate going there !
Because the staff service are yucky !!!!

Then rushed back to watch Harry Potter . Rated 2/5
Super boring , no storyline , no excitement !!!!!
Dear nearly fall asleep !!! He seldom fall asleep during
movie ! Ya ! He keep complaining ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Shopped around , bought eyeliner and eyeshadow!
Thanks to dear ;D

then headed to Carefour , had our dinner there.

SUPER SUPER FUN DAY WITH DEAR TODAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
HURRAY !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

SUNDAY

Busy preparing my slides for Monday's presentation.
Formal attire. I hope i will speak well tml ):
And dear went for a new haircut and new dyed color!
Saw his hair through web cam ! Look nice !!!
yea~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Please click on my Nuffnang Advertisement !

Thank you everybody ;D